concerts webcast live 

 

25.09.2020, 15.00/3.00 P.M. CET 

General Assembly #1 / Board of Directors

 

25.09.2020, 19.00 / 7.00 P.M. CET

CONCERT #1

AARSOM / Mexico

Manuel Rocha Iturbide – Light & Dust (2005-2010) for soprano saxophone and electronics  (Pedro Bitancourt – soprano saxophone) [9:24] 

Roberto Morales Manzanares – Servicio a Domicilio (1991) for piano and electronics  (Keith Kirchoff – piano) [10:05]

AMEE / Spain

Clarence Barlow – Coronialus (2020) [4:43]

Reyes Oteo – A(D/G)ONÍAS (Sucesión) (2019) [1;35]

Pedro Linde – El viento de Béla Tarr (2020) [3:10]

Francisco Javier Trabalón – Liturgia S2 (2020) [4:55]

Javier Tarín – Multis Tenebris (2020) [4:37]

BEAN /UK

Dimitris Savva – Echo the nymph of reflection (2020) [9:30]

Alex Bailey – Defective (2017) [7:07]

CEMI/UNT / USA

Christopher Poovey – Hypoxia (2019) for solo flute and Semi-intelligent Electronics (Elizabeth McNutt – flute assistance) [7:00]

Panayiotis Kokoras – Rhino (2020) for baritone saxophone and electronics (Pedro Bittencourt – baritone saxophone) [8:55]

CMMAS / Mexico

Mario Duarte – Retornos (2019) [6:56]

Evelin Ramón – Noisy Creatures (2017) [7:12]

Tonalli R. Nakamura – Catalyst (2019) [7:06] video

DME / Portugal

Marta Domingues – Yliathim (2019) [7:00]

Nuno d’Eça – I’m Sorry Dave (2020) [1:12] video

José Carlos Sousa – Souks (2018) [9:00]

FARME / Argentina

Edgardo H E Martinez – Transformaciones irreversibles (2019) [8:59]

FeBeME / Belgium

Tympocaïne 200 (Roald Baudoux, Hugues Peeters) – Taniloo 

Live at City Sonic 2019 / Louvain-la-Neuve (2019) [6:58]

Caroline Profanter – kobaltblau (2020) [11:50]

 

26.09.2020, 12.00  P.M. CET

CONCERT #2

PRIX CIME 2019

Prix CIME 2019

Wojciech Błażejczyk – #NETWORKMUSIC (2017) for voice, ensemble and live electronics [14:30 ]

Honorable Mentions

Daniel Blinkhorn – valiha (2019) stereo fixed media [10:00]

Mario Mary – Le sophistiqué son du Dasein (2018) octophonic fixed media [17:00]

Douglas McCausland – Black Amnesia (2019) for voice, ensemble and live electronics [7:01]

Category 2 Residency Prix CIME 2019

Giulio Colangelo – Forbidden Soundscape [Narcissus’s Nausea] (2016) for ensemble and live electronics [8:00]

Nathaniel Haering – Medical Text p.57 (2017) for voice and live electronics [8:00]

Nikolaos Kanelakis – Spaces and Places (2019) stereo fixed media [11:55]

Alexander Kubeev – Cryptocalypse (2013) for cello, electronics and video [7:18]

Nicola Mišić – Insection (2018) stereo fixed media [10:00]

Zhaoyu Zhang – Inheritance (2016) octophonic fixed media [6:03]

 

26.09.2020, 15.00/3.00 P.M.

General Assembly #2

 

26.09.2020, 19.00/7.00 P.M. CET

CONCERT #3

Francis Dhomont / France

Francis Dhomont – Perpetuum mobile (Pluies fantômes) (2019) [15:00]

HELMCA / Greece

Stelios Giannoulakis – Particle Chant (2020) [9:09]

Georgia Kalodiki – Seashore (2016) [11:00]

M&R / Belgium

Annette Vande Gorne – New Year’s Day (2020) [5:54]

Elżbieta Sikora – Trois tunnels et un arrêt (2017) [14:05]

PSeME / Poland

Krzysztof Topolski & Tomasz Duda – Cluster (2014) [2:53]

Dariusz Mazurowski – One of Many Prague Novembers (2019 / 2020) for tape [3:00]

Krzysztof Knittel – kk_28.07.2020 (2020) for tape [2:51]

Michał Jacaszek – Riverbed (2020) for tape [3:00]

Edward Sielicki – Namu (2020) for tape [2:46]

Piotr Grella-Możejko – Mercurio (Monologhi brevi ed energici in memoria di Fausto Romitelli) – Allegro impaziente (2013) for saxophone & electronics (Laurent Estoppey – soprano sax, Piotr Grella-Możejko – electronics) [2:20]

Michał Janocha – Sculpting Space (2020) for tape [2:54]

SEAMUS / USA

Elizabeth Hoffman – clouds pattern (2019) [9:30]

Joo Won Park – Func Step Mode (2019) [2:30]

Heather Stebbins – things that follow (2018) [8:00]

Spectro / Iran

Mohammad Sahebzamani – Dyslexia (2020) [4:20]

Alireza Amirhajebi – Glass and Gliss (2020) [4:00]

Soheil Shirangi – The Hypothesis No.2 (2020) [4:38]

SpectroDuo ((Martyna Kosecka & Idin Samimi Mofakham) – Stowaway (2020) [5:37]

Tempo Reale / Italy

Gioele Billi / Fabio Novembrini – Dilatato ipnotico (con fratture) (2020) [2:10] video

Biagio Cavallo / Roberta Racis – Erobolerobo (2020) [2:27] video

Marco Melilli / Fabio Novembrini – Catarsi (2020) [2:06] video

UAEM / Ukraine

Marina Goldman-Fridman – Eye (2020) for piano and electronics (tape) (Alexandre Chorny – piano) [6:38] 

Ostap Manulyak – Chronicles (2020) [4:10]

Alla Zagaykevych – Misto (2017) for soprano and fixed media [7:00](Viktoriia Vitrenko – soprano EM-VISIA concert, 19.04.2018)